756 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 756 Preston Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $344,985
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2966 / -81.211
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Preston Cove Ph 1 2
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Preston Cove. Step into sophistication as you enter through the one car garage into a spacious and welcoming abode with 1,463 square feet. The heart of the home, a sprawling living space, beckons with its ample room and abundant natural light. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this versatile area adapts effortlessly to your lifestyle needs. Adjacent to the living space lies the dining nook and gourmet kitchen, a chef's delight adorned with sleek cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, and a stunning center island. Gather around the island for casual meals or culinary adventures, as the kitchen effortlessly blends style with functionality. Upstairs, three comfortable bedrooms await, providing space for rest and relaxation. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, and walk in shower. With 2 1/2 baths throughout the home, convenience is never far away. Whether getting ready for the day or unwinding in the evening, you'll appreciate the thoughtful design and attention to detail in every corner of the Pearson. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pearson
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management - Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON COVE PH 1 & 2 PB 33 PGS 80-88 LOT 259
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-4735-0001-2590
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$317,990.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

2663 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of St. Cloud! This modern residence offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388865
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$319,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

1868 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable St. Cloud area. Built in 2018, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400739
  2. Provided by FUSILIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Moe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

780 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400692
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice