221 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 221 Mandovi Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $257,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1882 / -81.6377
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Madison Place Ph 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Gilberto Figueroa
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of the Orlando areas premier townhome communities! Offering 1,421 square feet of comfortable living space, this move in ready residence combines functionality with style. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an open layout that overlooks the spacious great room perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor patio, creating an ideal indoor outdoor flow. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor. Upstairs, youll find the generously sized primary suite with an en suite bath, along with additional guest bedrooms, a full secondary bathroom, and an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. Exterior landscape maintenance is included, giving you more time to enjoy what matters most. Community amenities include a clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails. Ideally situated just minutes from Highway 27, I 4, Lake Eva Community Park, shopping, dining, and area attractions. Seller/s are motivated and open to reviewing all serious offers. Flexible and ready to move forward, the seller is committed to making this a seamless and mutually beneficial transaction. Schedule your private showing today and discover all this exceptional home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MADISON PLACE PHASE 3 PB 187 PG 15-17 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-707043-000290
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

152 Primrose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,990.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3628 Spire Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433901
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice