4458 Kaipo Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4458 Kaipo Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4071
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3151 / -81.6661
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence Ph 3
  • Provided by: GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Elaine Garcia
  • 407-920-3616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beatiful 7 bedrooms 5.5 baths fully equipped and ready for you and your family to have fun and make income , at the biggest clubhouse in the community windsor island resort . You will fall in love with the rooms decorations and garage theme Avatar . Call us now and make your appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3282.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: castle group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 3 PB 192 PGS 1-2 LOT 777
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998016-007770
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3711 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$860,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

3711 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway at 3711 Lana Avenue, a stunning 4,399 square foot luxury villa located in the famous Windsor Island Resort. This 2022 built masterpiece is professionally desig

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387517
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$828,900.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

3005 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a brand new house, 10 beds could sell with or without furniture, you can use the turnkey vacation home to generate great income, or design it as you wish. One of the best and most exciting vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353705
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$944,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

2270 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 10 Bedroom Resort Pool Home Windsor Island, Davenport, FL. Your ultimate Florida escape awaits! This extraordinary 10 bedroom, 8 bath retreat sits in the heart of the world class Windsor

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$799,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

2280 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ten bedroom, Eight bathroom open floor concept home offers all your family, friends, and possibly guests' need! The kitchen living dining is perfect for gatherings, and the views of the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344168
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$760,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

3029 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a 10 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.11 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370431
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$899,000.00 ($170.85 / sqft )

3740 Lana Avenue More Like This

Fully furnished 10 bedroom, 8 bathroom luxury resort home located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort. Designed for both exceptional rental performance and unforgettable vacations, this e

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377958
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! How about a 10 bedroom 8 bath home that can either be a great family compound or an Airbnb or how about both? This home has the square footage and space for all! This is in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883068
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kirk Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$820,000.00 ($156.01 / sqft )

3617 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Island Resort, Davenports newest premier vacation destination just minutes from Disney! This 8 bedroom, 6 bath luxury villa is designed to impress from the elegant open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381586
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$889,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

4361 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4361 Lana Ave where luxury meets experience, and every detail is designed to impress. Located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, this nearly brand new, fully furnished 10 be

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$925,000.00 ($175.79 / sqft )

3715 Lana Avenue More Like This

Exceptional Value in Windsor Island Resort! Luxuriously Upgraded & Themed Vacation Home. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, fun, and investment potential with this stunning 10 bedroom, 8 bathroom v

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395995
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice