8401 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8401 Crystal Cove Loop
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3319 / -81.617
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Taylar Colangelo, LLC
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling all snowbirds or vacation rental/Airbnb investors! Emerald Island Resort is a prestigious gated & guarded community located on Disney's doorstep. Surrounded by a conservation area and containing 11 wooded acres inside the community, this is a true Florida escape! Inside the community, owners and guests alike can utilize all the facilities provided within the resort, which include the clubhouse sauna, fitness center, Internet cafe, Free Wi Fi around the pool areas, Tiki bar with FULL SERVICE BAR, two HEATED community pools and spas, a sand volleyball court, tennis courts, pickleball courts, mini golf, bike rental, basketball courts, three playgrounds, nature trail, and much more. The heated pool and daily valet trash service make this property a breeze to run as a vacation rental/Airbnb. The downstairs master bedroom with private entry door and attached bathroom also make this a great property to accommodate all types of guests or split the unit. A huge perk to this resort location is that its across the street from Margaritaville resort which has The Promenade at Sunset Walk loaded with tons of dining and entertainment options and often has car shows and live music in the evenings. On top of that, its only 11 min to Disney and 21 min to Universal, so you cant beat the location as far as proximity to theme parks! The resort is made up of 505 single family pool homes and 216 townhomes which has its advantages because with that many homes paying into the HOA, the HOA is able to take impeccable care of the amenities. Inquire with list agent for financing options. HOA fee includes amenities, cable, internet, and trash.HOA fee includes: insurance for the exterior of the townhouse, cable/TV, internet service, gates and security, road maintenance, all amenities, valet daily trash service, landscaping. Data Rabbu estimates the property could potentially earn 44k gross income per year as a vacation rental/Airbnb/Vrbo. Since the downstairs master has a private exterior door, the house can also be split up as a rental property. The most recent comparable sale is 8419 blue lagoon drive, which is the same floorplan/condition and sold for $290,000 is December 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: leland management
  • Association Phone: (321) 382 0873
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2 PB 13 PG 109 LOT 124
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3053-0001-1240
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$271,500.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

8931 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort style gated community, Featuring 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$272,500.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

2680 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Welcome home to Maintenance Free Living in Crestwynd Bay! This 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is ready for its new owner. Featuring a modern, carpet free interior with high quality laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice