4721 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4721 Messina Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7657 / -81.3439
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Fountain Parke At Lake Mary
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lorinda Orozco, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the epitome of luxurious and carefree living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after fountain parke community in lake mary. This exquisite corner/end unit home is a standout with unmatched privacy with no neighbors on three sides, creating the feel of a single family home. Abundant natural sunlight streaming through the windows, the home is bright and inviting throughout. The tuscan inspired architecture will have you feeling as though you have been transported to florence italy, with vibrant colors, well manicured grounds and landscaping and classic barreled tiled red roof lines. Your future home is built with solid concrete block constructions on all three levels, ensuring durability and peace of mind. The property also boasts a private elevator, making access to each floor effortless and convenient. Step inside to a spacious and elegant interior, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The first floor has a large bedroom with private en suite bathroom. Ideal for in laws, guests or teenagers needing total privacy. The 2nd floor is the main hub of the home with an expansive great room, dining room and oversized kitchen with plenty of room to host parties. The 3rd floor consists of the primary bedroom, en suite bathroom with dual vanity and a separate shower along with a soak tub. Two additional bedrooms are located on the upper floor with access to a third full size bathroom. Fountain parke is an amenity rich, resort style community with a 24 hour manned guard gate, ensuring security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, spa, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse with a full size gym, putting greens, plus a doggy park for your fur babies. For sports enthusiasts, the community offers tennis and pickleball courts, while nature lovers can explore the scenic walking trails. The hoa covers water, sewer, garbage plus all exterior maintenance, including the roof. The monthly dues also include insurance coverage for the exterior of the homes, offering significant savings on home insurance premiums. Located in close proximity to top rated schools, major employers, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. Quick and easy access to i 4, the 417 toll roads making access to the beaches and theme parks a breeze. This fountain parke townhouse is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of tuscan inspired elegance in one of lake marys premier communities! Contact your realtor for private showing. Available for quick close.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2132.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diane Busby
  • Association Phone: 407.878.5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 433 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PB 68 PGS 34 - 50
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-30-513-0000-4330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

940 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more of the photo(s) have been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautiful property located in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388323
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Latrice Singleton-Vielot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Hangnest Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$400,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

669 Hangnest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow. Featuring an open concept layout with elegant tray ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361349
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Leslie McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$415,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

817 Lobelia Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired elegance meets low maintenance living in the gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. This beautifully designed townhome offers spacious, light filled interiors with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384498
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Unger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$420,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

2408 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three story townhome with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an abundance of natural light in the highly desirable gated community of Fountain Parke. The entry level provides flexibility with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347451
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lydia Pisano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$420,000.00 ($16.04 / sqft )

2624 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sought after, gated community of Fountain Parke, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Lake Mary. This beautifully designed townhome offers a low maintenance lifestyle paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 26180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392959
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jaclynn Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Pavia Loop, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

653 Pavia Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price $425,000 plus seller is offering $5000 towards buyers closing costs, buy down of mortgage interest rate! Must see this picturesque guard gated fountain parke 653 pavia loop trilevel townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384797
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Kickhofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Wild Date Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

934 Wild Date Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary. From the charming exterior with board and batten accents, dormer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405500
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$439,000.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

2728 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary, where this well positioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers no rear neighbors, creating a rare sense of p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact James Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bolton Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$440,000.00 ($144.22 / sqft )

1125 Bolton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Bolton Place, a beautifully positioned residence in the heart of Lake Mary, a previous Model home, located within a well maintained, amenity rich community known for its tranquil water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384803
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$449,900.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1015 Lychee Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate WORK, LIVE, PLAY lifestyle in this stunning luxury end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary, Florida. Showcasing sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388113
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Earl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice