4240 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4240 Barbuda Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1612 / -81.5092
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview Pod B Neighborhood 5
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Daniel Grieb
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built with care by Taylor Morrison$10,000 closing costs contribution at full price proudly recognized as Americas Most Trusted Home Builderthis beautifully crafted single story home is ready for immediate occupancy. Bathed in natural light and finished in a soothing neutral palette, the home offers a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Designed for both comfort and practicality, the layout includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The spacious living area opens effortlessly into a generously sized kitchen that overlooks the backyard, featuring white cabinetry and stainless steel appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a prime location close to shopping centers, neighborhood plazas, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, walking trails, and schools, making daily errands and recreation simple and convenient. Experience resort style living at Esplanade at Westview in Kissimmee. This vibrant community offers the perfect blend of relaxation and activity. Lounge by the sparkling resort style pool, sip cocktails at the Bahama Bar, or unwind in a private cabana. Stay active with tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts, or energize your routine in the state of the art fitness center. Indulge in spa services, gather around the firepit with friends, and let your furry companion enjoy the bark park. Here, every day feels like a retreat in a thoughtfully designed community created for exceptional living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Farnese
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: James Alexander
  • Association Phone: 321-432-6415
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW POD B NEIGHBORHOOD 5 PH 1 PB 35 PGS 93-102 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-27-28-5802-0001-0330
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,900.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

858 Mendoza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS construction home on an oversized corner lot in Osceola County's POINCIANA VILLAGES ready for viewing. Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom pool home that has been meticulously maintained.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398283
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Mirta Sucena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polson Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$482,900.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

2804 Polson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the market! Beautiful single family home in Kissimmee, Florida, offered at $489,900. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a loft and was originally a former model home, showcasing though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143012
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 San Paulo Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$454,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

918 San Paulo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New price**solar panels included, pool, shed, oversize large lot, cul de sac, fruit trees, private basketball court and more**this amazing 4 beds 2 baths lovely property features a pool, fruit trees

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Rockvale Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$445,000.00 ($152.19 / sqft )

4903 Rockvale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful spacious 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home located in the desirable community of Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this well maintained property offers a comfortable open layout with generous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Maria Figueroa Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

2355 Andrews Valley Drive More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features beautiful granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378363
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2665 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329873
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Taranto Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

206 Taranto Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with no direct rear neighbors, this spacious 4 beds, 2.5 bath home offers 2,844 sq ft of well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice