2109 Nordendale Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2109 Nordendale Boulevard
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0608 / -82.1342
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 33
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Dutra
  • 407-807-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2 bathrooms, designed to blend comfort and functionality for everyday living. Located just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Manasota Key and Siesta Key, this property features a welcoming open concept layout with abundant natural light and durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms provide a cozy and comfortable retreat. The kitchen truly stands out with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, creating a practical and inviting space ideal for daily living and entertaining. Conveniently close to parks, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers the perfect balance of coastal lifestyle and everyday convenience. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well located home near some of Southwest Floridas most desirable destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1766.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1137163001
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Jarvis Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

2447 Jarvis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN, LARGE BIG HOME, Living Area 2128 SF, Total Area 2875 FT (Overly size home for large family) 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, UNFURNISHED, close to all amenities in the area of North Port.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517089
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosita Estrella-Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Arley Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5314 Arley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373566
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3160 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373587
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Leesburg Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4801 Leesburg Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373589
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Guttenburg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1328 Guttenburg Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately, this stunning new construction home in North Port offers modern living at its finest. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept space, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682955
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Nackman Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1288 Nackman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683049
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Snowdrop Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4127 Snowdrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of North Port! This charming property offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layoutperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689312
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Comfort Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1180 Comfort Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately for annual rent, this brand new 2025 construction in North Port offers modern living in a peaceful setting. Never lived in, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691564
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,095.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1620 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai. Enjoy a bright, open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715612
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice