8600 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8600 Oakstone Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8469 / -81.8159
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Oakstone Farms
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Charles Pennant
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Located within Oakstone Farms, a brand new community just 5.5 miles from downtown Leesburg, the Drexel floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style, with convenient access to Orlando, Mount Dora, Tavares, and Eustis. Enhanced with stone accented exterior detailing and brick pavers at the entry and driveway, this home makes a striking first impression. An impressive 8 full half lite front door opens to soaring 94 ceilings and a layout that feels open yet intentional. Just off the foyer, two secondary bedrooms are positioned at the front of the home and share a full bath, offering privacy and efficiency. The heart of the home unfolds into a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances including a built in wall oven and cooktop, and a generous pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining nook and expansive great room, enhanced by an additional window that fills the space with natural light. A private den with double French doors provides a quiet, defined space ideal for work, study, or everyday versatility. Sliding glass doors connect the great room to the covered lanai, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. Privately situated at the rear of the home, the owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a luxurious spa like bath featuring an oversized tile shower with enclosure and a walk in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located near the kitchen and includes a freestanding pedestal washer and gas dryer, with direct access to the two car garage. Additional features include a gas tankless water heater for energy efficiency and long term comfort. Oakstone Farms enhances the lifestyle with dedicated community greenspace, a dog park, and a tot lot, offering room to relax and connect close to home. Backed by a full builder warranty and equipped with a built in Smart Home Package, the Drexel delivers exceptional valuenow is the time to secure your place in this exciting new community and personalize your home before construction begins.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drexel A
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Care Of Maronda Homes
  • Association Phone: 407-305-4317
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKSTONE FARMS PB 87 PG 62-70 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-19-25-0010-000-02500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice