3393 Bluff Oak Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $589,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8037 / -81.2259
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Riverside Oaks Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hamilton Elementary
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ruby Margaret
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Find your perfect sanctuary at 3393 Bluff Oak Lane! This exquisitely enhanced Toll Brothers Wilmot Farmhouse model stands as a testament to quality construction, built in 2022 with 2,226 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled within the prestigious gated Riverside Oaks community in Sanford, this remarkable property provides exclusive access to Lake Monroe and the St. Johns River. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a versatile flex room and spacious 3 car garage, masterfully combining contemporary convenience with family focused functionality through its open concept layout. The welcoming covered entrance and foyer corridor seamlessly flow into expansive main living areas that immediately embrace you with warmth and sophistication. The expertly designed kitchen showcases a generous center island with breakfast bar seating, abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and a walk in pantry featuring custom designed shelving. The great room flows effortlessly toward bright sliding glass doors that lead to a screened patio with extended pavers and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining friends and family. The elegant primary bedroom suite boasts a large walk in closet with custom built storage, a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities with dressing space, a glass enclosed shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closet space with convenient access to a full hallway bath. Additional highlights include a flex room perfect for office use or guests, a custom built entertainment bar, designated drop zone area with built in cabinetry, and a centrally positioned laundry room with built in storage. Riverside Oaks residents enjoy exclusive resort style amenities featuring gated security entrance, community pool, dedicated dog park, children's playground, and exclusive boat ramp providing direct access to Lake Monroe and the St. Johns River. This prime location puts you close to Historic Downtown Sanford, Sanford International Airport, waterfront restaurants, picturesque walking trails, unique shopping venues, recreational parks, and main highways leading to world renowned attractions and coastal destinations. This property delivers an unparalleled luxury lifestyle within one of Central Florida's most coveted private communities! For those seeking a contemporary, move in ready residence, your search ends here. Seize this extraordinary opportunityarrange your personal viewing today and witness this magnificent home for yourself! The property includes a transferable termite protection plan and may feature audio/visual monitoring systems. **Seller is offering a lender paid temporary rate buydown through a participating lender, which may reduce buyers initial interest rate and monthly payment, subject to buyer qualification and lender terms. Buyer is not required to use the participating lender. Contact listing agent for details.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wilmot Farmhouse
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamilton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Geeta Chowbey
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 53 RIVERSIDE OAKS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 86 PAGES 4-10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-31-501-0000-0530
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Nebraska Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4720 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms situated on 2.5 acres of protected conservation land. Enjoy exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and no homes across the street. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486939
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5083 Great Oak Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$675,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

5083 Great Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tall Trees. This community is convenient to major arteries (417/429 and I 4), excellent restaurants, shopping and is zoned for strong Seminole county schools. Tall Trees has 135 well main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356773
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1058 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$635,000.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

1058 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 2,625 square foot open concept home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and upscale living. The spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384587
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$685,000.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

1679 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of the highly sought after Preserve at Astor Farmsan elegant, gated community tucked away in the Lake Forest area of Sanford, where timeless character meet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382059
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Washington Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$579,900.00 ($189.20 / sqft )

2045 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in the desirable Paulucci Oaks community of Sanford. Built in 2024 by a loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397446
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Blake Bolton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 New Bremen Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

3323 New Bremen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning two story residence, perfectly situated in a peaceful Sanford community. Combining contemporary designer finishes with a resort style backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403000
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$699,900.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

1138 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 built home offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and one of the largest homesites in the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400720
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice