Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Provided by: EMPORIUM INVESTMENTS, LLC.
  • Contact: Alvaro Fernandez, PA
  • 786-868-9002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This unit features an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and laminate flooring throughout, offering a modern and inviting living space. Includes a private laundry room and generous storage. Located within a gated community with excellent amenities such as a swimming pool, lake, clubhouse, and picnic area. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions. Ideal for tenants seeking comfort, security, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1159.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Aggie Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-08-209
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Blue Shadows Court 10, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5606 Blue Shadows Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This light and airy second floor end unit features vaulted ceilings exclusive to top floor residences, creating an open and elevated feel. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 Palmera Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

781 Palmera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home featuring no carpet and a perfect mix of durable tile and laminate flooring throughout. The 2 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394333
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Middlebrook Road 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,745.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4306 Middlebrook Road 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing 2 bedroom/2 bath home with bonus room available now! Spacious and bright this home is perfect for anyone! Large bedrooms with good closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397323
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice