3545 Treetop Street, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3545 Treetop Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.967 / -81.2631
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Canopy Terrace
  • Provided by: KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Allison Vidal
  • 407-960-6844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location home was built in 2023 and has only had one owner. Upon entry you can feel the love and warmth in this home. This home was loved and cared for by a young family who is now relocating. Located close to major roadways and new smyrna and daytona florida beaches. The upgrades in this home are too many to count. The walk in shower in the master is simply amazing along with the enormous master closet. Perfect as a starter home. Every room has amazing lighting and upgrades. Very quiet street. This home boasts a split floorplan and plenty of storage and closet space. Included in the hoa is fiber optic internet via spectrum. Must see!!!! Dimensions should be independently verified
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Association Phone: 386-603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6-18-31 LOT 66 CANOPY TERRACE MB 63 PGS 139-143 PER OR 8428 PG 0178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8106-10-00-0660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946750
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2374 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$424,900.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

2374 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME in the sought after Bentley Green community, where comfort, space, and convenience come together. Built in 2017, this home still feels fresh and like new. As you step inside, you immed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3506 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947654
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice