1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379805 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1209 Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2753 / -81.4701
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY INVESTMENT TOWNHOUSE | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Fiesta Key gated, resort style community. Short term and long term rentals permitted, with strong Airbnb demand and high occupancy potential. This two story residence features ceramic tile flooring on the main level, a fully equipped kitchen with breakfast bar and pantry, and an open concept living and dining area. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking a tranquil pond, enhancing guest appeal and rental value. Upstairs includes a primary suite with partially renovated en suite bath and two additional bedrooms sharing a full bathroom. Two assigned parking spaces included. Recent capital improvements include a newer A/C (08/2023) and newer Samsung washer and dryer (08/2023). Resort amenities include a lagoon style pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Prime location minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, and dining. Offered fully furnished | Ideal income producing asset | Available for rent and for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1468.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARK HILL
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1425-0001-1940
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3639 Davenport Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3639 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the growing Kissimmee area. Built in 2022, this home offers approximately 1,373 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406812
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5465 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cozy 3 bed 3 bath townhouse is located in the well maintained gated community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108888
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114 More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offering over 1,250 square feet of living space. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh upgrades, i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148831
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2866 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2866 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in Kissimmee Move In Ready and Perfectly Located Discover this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in Kissimmee, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392417
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sweetwater Club community in Kissimmee, Florida. Move in or rental ready, this inviting residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403343
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Shayelily Road Ascend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,753.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3842 Shayelily Road Ascend Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265577
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Jona Free Lane 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4552 Jona Free Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Seven Dwarfs Resort Community in Kissimmee! Live like youre on vacation every day just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405234
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,795.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1237 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom townhome in gated community! Move in ready, all three bedrooms on the second floor. This property has a pond view, open floor plan with lots of natural light, spacious kitchen and breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401441
  2. Provided by REALTY RESOURCE OF CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Lana Sabeti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Mangrove Alley 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,799.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5002 Mangrove Alley 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the gated Runaway Beach community is available for immediate move in and offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393327
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice