6673 Duncaster Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6673 Duncaster Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4675 / -81.5734
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakeswindermere Ph 02a
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Lilyan Machuca
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after Windermere area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,151 heated square feet of functional and versatile living space. The layout includes a formal living room, a spacious great room, and a dedicated den/study, providing flexibility for work, entertaining, or additional living areas. A covered lanai extends the living space outdoors. Situated within a well established community with a low HOA fee of $230 quarterly and no CDD, this property offers long term cost efficiency compared to many newer developments. The Windermere location provides convenient access to major roadways, shopping, dining, retail centers, and entertainment throughout Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2151.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA Management – Information Pending
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF WINDERMERE PHASE 2A 60/63 LOT 430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-5428-04-300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$585,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful place. This immaculate home features include over 2,100 square feet of living space, a desirable Kitchen with 42" Cabinets and Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106279
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yindy Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6897 Northwich Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$574,900.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

6897 Northwich Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Lakes of Windermere! Where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates come together in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. This move in ready 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400673
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Blake Blahut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$595,000.00 ($205.74 / sqft )

6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated within windermere landings and in close proximity to highly rated schools, convenience stores, restaurants, golf courses & other amenities, this immaculately presented 3 bedroom and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379533
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8272 Bryce Canyon Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$509,000.00 ($196.68 / sqft )

8272 Bryce Canyon Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3BR/2.5BA bungalow style home in the Windermere Trails community. This well maintained residence offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, and premium tile flooring throughout the main level. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389547
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$560,000.00 ($219.26 / sqft )

8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in Windermere, FL Prime Location and Comfort for the Whole Family! Discover this amazing home located in one of Floridas most desirable neighborhoods Windermere! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371960
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Zucato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$600,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms in the tranquil Summerport community in Windermere. The first floor consists of the Kitchen, dining, family room, living room, the Master bedroom and the 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$570,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

4627 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new forever home in Summerport! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,411 square feet of spacious living with stunning golf course views and no rear neighbors, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397778
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Daniel DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice