2 Escondido Circle 185, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6378646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2 Escondido Circle 185
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6615 / -81.3809
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Escondido Ph 1
  • Building: Escondido Ph 1
  • Provided by: ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Bart Peterson, III
  • 407-322-6123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 2/2 recently upgraded ground floor unit with pool and pond views in Escondido Condominiums in Altamonte Springs, a well established 55 and over community that offers a carefree safe environment. The well manicured grounds feature walkways and multiple fountains and water features. Includes heated 34 x 54 foot swimming pool. Two tennis courts and a shuffle board court. A newly renovated clubhouse is available. The Altamonte Mall is located across the street. Cranes Roost Park is near by with paths for walking, jogging, and bicycling. Due to its location it is close to most of Central Florida's amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1339.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Candice Keeler
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-509-0200-1850
  • Unit Number: 185
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Escondido Circle 239, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,875.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

17 Escondido Circle 239 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed spot in Altamonte Springs? This second floor, 3 bedroom completely remodeled condo at Escondido is perfect if youre over 55 and want a quiet community where everything is taken c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395187
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Centerpointe Circle S1, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,733.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

425 Centerpointe Circle S1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 Weeks Free and a Look & Lease Special of admin fee waived. PEP for all first responders, teachers, hospital workers, University staff, faculty receive waived app & admin fe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  3. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325127
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Northlake Boulevard 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,095.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

725 Northlake Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Hidden Ridge, Altamonte Springs. Spacious and well maintained condo featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389709
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alonso Delgado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Woodside Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

385 Woodside Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! If youre looking for a modern space with fresh upgrades and immediate availability, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394468
  2. Provided by ELEVAIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eboni Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,895.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

530 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Enjoy lakefront living with beautiful water views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space. Interior features matching tile flooring throughoutno car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393345
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 21, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

A fabulous updated lakefront condo, on beautiful Lake Orienta. Balcony overlooking the lake. Enjoy the birds, geese, baby ducks, and more. 2 swimming pools. More than ample parking. Close to Altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401519
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Point Way 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

120 Blue Point Way 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everything happens in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper floor condo in one of Altamonte Springs most walkable and desirable locations. Step outside your door and enjoy direct access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398027
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephen Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Orange Drive 48, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,695.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

568 Orange Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 2 bedroom unit with a view of the pool and the lake. Ready to move in now. More than adequate parking for you and your guests. Lake Orienta is a large fresh water lake, skiing, fishing, sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378512
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Orange Drive 30, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,645.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

512 Orange Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Completely remodeled 2 bed 2 bath condo on Beautiful Lake Orienta, Newer Kitchen cabinets, Appliances, Newer Carpet through out, Newer Composite water proof floor in kitchen and bathrooms. New ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406255
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 178, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condominium available for lease in the desirable Capistrano community on Lake Orienta. Ideally located at 200 Maitland Ave, Unit 178, this residence offers an exceptional Altamonte Springs l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Liliana Lamadrid Sierra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice