8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8986 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3451 / -81.6454
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Christine Silva
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and new appliances, delivering a modern, low maintenance living experience. The open concept floor plan is ideal for vacation rental use, maximizing space, comfort, and functionality for guests. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and counter space, enhanced by a new garbage disposal and updated finishes. Spacious bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms provide comfort and privacy, making this home ideal for Airbnb, VRBO, or short term rental income. Conveniently located near the community pool, the home offers added appeal for guests seeking resort style amenities just steps away. The community features an impressive clubhouse with a fitness room, business center, convenience store, and playroom with flat screen TVs and games, along with a resort style community pool and spa. HOA dues include exterior maintenance, landscaping, internet, and cable TV, creating a truly low maintenance ownership experience. Just minutes from Walt Disney World, major theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers exceptional vacation rental appeal in Kissimmee, Florida, one of Central Floridas most desirable short term rental markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista CAM - Penny Walker
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-0830
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8953 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($218.46 / sqft )

8953 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome inside the gated community of West Lucaya Village. Boasting an inviting open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen adorned with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260780
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3203 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388134
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

9004 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! Beautiful Townhome Perfect for your Vacation! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of West Lucaya Village! This stunning townhome, located in a resort style gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383458
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1157 Seaside Mist Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1157 Seaside Mist Trail a rare opportunity to secure a beautiful townhome at an unbeatable price point. Priced at just $285,000, this short sale presents incredible value for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404561
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$287,500.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

8558 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home at 8558 Crystal Cove Loop in Kissimmee's popular Emerald Island Resort. This 1,291 square foot house features an open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lemuel Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($208.71 / sqft )

8550 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained end unit property, located in a prime gated community surrounded by a lush Conservation Area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($168.12 / sqft )

2682 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Beautiful end unit Townhome located in a gated Community just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World, and minutes from major highways I4 and Hwy 192 offering easy access to shopping, dining, attractions, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383878
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact jimmy Elkhatib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$295,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

3211 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for both comfortable living and a vacation home. Perfect for investment, this property is situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice