17230 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17230 Blessing Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3659 / -81.6704
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Forest At Silver Creek
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Eduardo Angulo
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccable, Fully Furnished Turnkey Townhome ? Built in 2022 Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience in this exceptional townhome, built with full block construction by Zenodro Homes. Fully furnished and move in ready, this home is ideal as a personal retreat or a lucrative rental investment, with no restrictions on rental periods. Designed for both style and functionality, the spacious layout features three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile loft. The first floor has a well appointed bedroom, while the second one hosts two additional bedrooms. The stunning European style kitchen boasts high end appliances, sleek waterfall edge countertops, and modern cabinetry. The contemporary bathrooms are equally impressive, featuring illuminated mirrors and elegant fixtures for a spa like experience. The open concept family room seamlessly integrates dining and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or entertaining. Expansive sliding glass doors lead to your private oasis?a fully screened, heated swim spa. The patio is thoughtfully designed with sun loungers, cozy seating, and a gas grill, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Residents and guests can also access resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, game room, and playground. Conveniently located near world renowned theme parks, championship golf courses, premier shopping, and top rated dining, this home offers an unbeatable combination of comfort and accessibility. Don?t miss this incredible opportunity?schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Man
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN FOREST AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 27-32 LOT 102 ORB 5922 PG 871
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1930-000-10200
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17244 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$417,500.00 ($221.13 / sqft )

17244 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONEDFOR SHORT TERM RENTAL. Turn key fully furnished HIDDEN FOREST TOWNHOME. Incredible opportunity for investors to continue operating as AIRBNB, a Second Home or your Dream Primary Residence. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378117
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17305 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

17305 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Disney and major attractions.This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147022
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17444 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$424,990.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

17444 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE.Welcome to your dream vacation retreat, investment opportunity, or primary residence! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, located in the sought after Hidden Forest community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327941
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Maryelle Gama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$430,000.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

1425 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced to sell! Welcome to 1425 Serendipity Lane in Clermont, where modern comfort, flexibility, and opportunity come together in one beautifully furnished home. Located in the desirable Tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maricarmen Albelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

17522 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this small community of luxury townhomes just 8 miles from Disney parks, where you can live full time or lease as a short term investment. Every corner of this home exudes modern sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291608
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6159 Peaceful Park Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6159 Peaceful Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wellness Ridge the community that was designed to provide a Healthy & Active Lifestyle! You could be home for the holidays in this completed, move in ready and better than new townhome! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358858
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jay Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17338 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$440,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

17338 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms townhome, located in the desirable community of Hidden Forest at Silver Creek. This property offers a modern and open concept with a heated priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369795
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17220 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$464,900.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

17220 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning Corner Townhome with Private Splash Pool! Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome Fully Furnished & Income Ready!, perfectly situated on a private corner lot su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121979
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($252.03 / sqft )

1431 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhouse fully furnished, professionally decorated and move in ready! This turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private heated pool, a modern kitchen, and is fully prepared to accommoda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361992
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1453 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($252.03 / sqft )

1453 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362071
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice