3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3610 Tampa Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9777 / -82.4614
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Arlington Heights
  • Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jorge Zea
  • 855-550-0528
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard with low maintenance turf and a cozy wood deck ideal for relaxing or hosting BBQs. Tile floors run throughout the main living areas for a sleek, clean look. Centrally located near shops, dining, and quick access to major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4HZ-000013-00002.0
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1305 Louise Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

1305 Louise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Tampa! This beautiful property features a brand new kitchen that has never been used, along with recently remodeled bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shakira Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

309 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, move in ready home in South Seminole Heights! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with an additional bonus room offers the perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4022 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. Built in 2020, this home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503781
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3509 Tampa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the highly desirable Tampa Heights neighborhood! Ideally located just one mile from Armature Works and close to some of Tampas b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503242
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1310 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex space perfect for office, hobby or formal dining area! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503397
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice