8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8185 Surf Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3336 / -81.6099
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer and abundant natural light, each of the three bedrooms has ceiling fans. One bathroom has a shower/tub combo. The door from the kitchen leads you to a beautiful patio with lounge chairs and tropical landscaping, palm trees and tropical foliage with a serene water views. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! List price includes furniture/housewares package. Also includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants bars, live music, retail, live music and more! Located minutes from disney! It's a lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living, where every day feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366361
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6149641
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6159203
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403224
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice