8932 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8932 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3452 / -81.6442
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Felipe Apude
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home (or welcome to your next investment) at 8932 Shine Dr, located inside the gated West Lucaya community in Kissimmees highly desirable 34747 area. This resort style neighborhood is known for its vacation like atmosphere, offering residents and guests access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and fitness center, along with additional amenities designed for relaxation and fun. One of the biggest highlights of this location is its proximity to Central Floridas world famous attractions. West Lucaya is conveniently situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, with easy access to Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and other major theme parks. The home is also close to major roadways, making it simple to reach shopping, dining, and entertainment options throughout the Disney and Celebration areas. Nearby, youll find popular destinations such as Sunset Walk, offering restaurants, shops, and live entertainment, as well as everyday conveniences like grocery stores, outlet malls, and top rated dining. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, second home, or an investment opportunity in a sought after vacation rental friendly area, this property offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and value. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort style communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Walker
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1440
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$271,500.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

8931 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort style gated community, Featuring 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$272,500.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

2680 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Welcome home to Maintenance Free Living in Crestwynd Bay! This 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is ready for its new owner. Featuring a modern, carpet free interior with high quality laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice