26625 Bimini Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26625 Bimini Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $309,600
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.734 / -81.7313
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Lake Harris Shores
  • Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terri Flynn
  • 407-917-0241
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake life starts here! Experience True Lake life on Florida's largest chain of lakes (Harris Chain) This charming retreat offers water views from almost every room with direct access from your backyard dock. Lake Harris Shores has the deepest & widest canals in the entire Chain & these lakes & canals can get you all the way to Silver Glen off the St Johns River to the Atlantic Ocean! Whether you are looking for a weekend escape or full time residence, the possibilities are endless! From your backyard you can cruise to one of the 13 restaurants/bars for lunch or dinner, enjoy a day of fishing or participate in water sports on one of the 12 lakes totaling over 75,000 acres of fresh water! This chain of lakes hosts some of the largest bass fishing tournaments in the country. Since purchase in 2022 owners have replaced the roof (June 2022) electrical panel (July 2022), new garage door Sept 2022, new exterior lighting, added fresh paint inside and out, new shutters, epoxy on garage floor with lifetime warranty, new oven, pavers in back yard, outdoor shower & partial fence PLUS freshly screened back patio with epoxy flooring (April 2026). Lake Harris Shores dues are only $700 a year which includes water (NO water or sewer bill) plus you can enjoy a clubhouse & private boat ramp on Little Lake Harris with plenty of activities. Who says money cant buy you a single family home on the largest chain of lakes in the state of Florida. Schedule your appointment today & expect to be impressed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 968.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Dorbad
  • Association Phone: 813-505-5779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARRIS SHORES UNIT 1 LOT 16 BLK 4 PB 16 PG 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-20-26-2200-004-01600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2659 Rotherham Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,999.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

2659 Rotherham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Tavares! Built in 2017, this home offers like new construction with new quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh paint thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500620
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Philip Bach, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Abaco Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$324,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

4316 Abaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 4316 Abaco Dr, located in the Groves at Baytree community in Tavares, FL. This single family residence, built in 2015, offers a blend of modern design and community focused

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111013
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Musselman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Black Dog Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

3631 Black Dog Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,750 square feet of living space, located in a desirable gated Tavares community. Built in 2014, this residence combines modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111311
  2. Provided by RLW REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

5685 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Owner is motivated! Welcome to your Florida dream home in Royal Harbor, a sought after 55+ waterfront community along the scenic shores of Little Lake Harris. This one owner home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107595
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Darlene Fritzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Tansy Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,999.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

3047 Tansy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to BETTER THAN A BRAND NEW HOME; This home COMES w/ TWO REFRIGERATORS. 3047 Tansy Street, is welcoming open floor plan, featuring a 3/2 split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232166
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa DuRant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4954 Rainbow Trout Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

4954 Rainbow Trout Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF August 2025! Welcome to Royal Harbor a vibrant 55+ community situated in the heart of Tavares, FL, known for its unique title as America's Sea Plane Capital. Step into a world of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Christine Tangusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$346,900.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

2219 Merry Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WelcomeBienvenido to this lovely home in Tavares with a NEW ROOF!.Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this charming property invites you to enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or unwind in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Clay Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$343,490.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

1106 Clay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a picturesque living, working, and leisure community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and small town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361852
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice