3537 Enid Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3537 Enid Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0461 / -82.1314
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Luis Henriqu Cossenzo Candioto
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,645 sqft of well designed living space. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious great room seamlessly connected to the dining area and kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Built with energy efficient features, this home delivers enhanced comfort, lower utility costs, and a healthier living environment. Conveniently located in North Port, close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines modern design, functionality, and value in a growing and desirable area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1642.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1143075802
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4913 Cromey Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4913 Cromey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent NOW! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357768
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jeanay Adamich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Jarvis Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

2447 Jarvis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN, LARGE BIG HOME, Living Area 2128 SF, Total Area 2875 FT (Overly size home for large family) 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, UNFURNISHED, close to all amenities in the area of North Port.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517089
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosita Estrella-Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Arley Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5314 Arley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373566
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3160 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373587
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Leesburg Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4801 Leesburg Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373589
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Guttenburg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1328 Guttenburg Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately, this stunning new construction home in North Port offers modern living at its finest. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept space, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682955
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Nackman Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1288 Nackman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683049
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Snowdrop Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4127 Snowdrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of North Port! This charming property offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layoutperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689312
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Comfort Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1180 Comfort Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately for annual rent, this brand new 2025 construction in North Port offers modern living in a peaceful setting. Never lived in, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691564
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice