508 Brokenshire Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Brokenshire Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8961 / -81.28
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Summerhaven Ph 04
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Antonella Martino
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath single family home With a 2026 new roof pool home nestled in the highly desirable Summerhaven Phase IV community of Debary! Boasting 2,092 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.40 acre lot, this well built 1993 residence offers comfortable living with plenty of room for entertaining and everyday life. freshly exterior paint , new pool screens for enclosure and new pool motor. Close to I 4 17 92 and Beaches and Shops Prime Location and A Rated Schools .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 133 SUMMERHAVEN PHASE IV MB 41 PG 39 PER OR 3686 PG 0630 PER OR 8344 PG 4199 PER OR 8531 PG 3770
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8025-07-00-1330
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$468,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

875 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946407
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Pleasent Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$484,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

13 Pleasent Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the reserve at debary, offering a community pool and convenient access to central floridas best amenities. Enjoy being less than 5 minutes to gemini springs state park and 10 minutes to hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948309
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Linda Hannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***new price that is below the may 12th fha appraised value. *** as a prospective homeowner, what do you want in a home? Value? Efficiency? Quality? Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hickory Springs Place, DEBARY, FL 32713
$415,000.00 ($147.16 / sqft )

367 Hickory Springs Place Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,340 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in DeBary. With a roof just 3 years

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390256
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scot Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Summerhaven Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$510,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

525 Summerhaven Drive More Like This

HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER DEBARY NEIGHBORHOOD !! Ideal home for a family and executives !! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This quality built home has many upgrades. The popular split plan design and convenient locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946468
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Donald Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Station Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$399,990.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

209 Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed former model home, ideally situated with serene pond views in the Spring Walk at Junction community. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$509,950.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

639 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Sales office to be converted to garage prior to close** Why wait months for new construction when you can move right into this never occupied former model home, perfectly positioned on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Aubey Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$434,950.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

828 Aubey Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can own this meticulously maintained, never occupied former model home, ideally situated on a corner lot in the quiet community of Rivington. This thoughtfully designed two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice