18 Weston Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Weston Road
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.818 / -81.86
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Pulp Mill Sub
  • Elementary School: Beverly Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Brown
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY & RARE! 3BR/2BA canal front home with direct access to Lake Griffin featuring a 2017 roof, updated HVAC, and paid solar with TWO Tesla batteries (included with full price offer). Located in a private gated community, this property offers 100 ft of water frontage and sits on nearly acre, cleared to the canalideal for a future dock, pool, or outdoor living space (feasibility completed).Inside, a bright, open layout showcases all new laminate flooring, updated lighting, and modern ceiling fans throughout. The redesigned kitchen features brand new appliances, custom cabinetry, and pull out drawers. The owners suite offers a custom dual bowl vanity and elegant finishes, while a wet bar with custom cabinetry and countertops makes entertaining effortless.A rare opportunity for waterfront living with major upgrades already in placedont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Beverly Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bonnie Gonzalez - Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG PULP MILL SUB LOT 18 PB 26 PG 62 ORB 5124 PG 1979
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-19-24-0500-000-01800
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 319 Water Shore Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$500,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

319 Water Shore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller Very Motivated! Nestled on a quiet, oversized lot in the heart of Leesburg, this stunning new construction home offers exceptional craftsmansh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 South Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$455,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

2110 South Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This is a steal! Come see this Brand New Duplex/Income producing property! Built to last and with features that renters will want to stay for the long term and Buyers will have lower maintenance cost

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392616
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC
  3. Contact James Grayford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Weston Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$515,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

4 Weston Road Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Weston Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748 | Pool Home on Nearly Half an Acre Welcome to 4 Weston Rd in Leesburg, Florida, a beautifully spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering 2,502 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378715
  2. Provided by KISHROY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kishroy Gilbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26617 Otter Creek Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$525,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

26617 Otter Creek Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Sellers are Motivated! Beautifully maintained 4/3 with an office, brand new roof (1/2026) and whole house generator is available in Arlington Ridge, a 55+ neighborhood with golf, tennis, pickleball, r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488402
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Nightjar Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$450,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

6006 Nightjar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Private in law suite, new custom pool, fully paid solar system, over $190,000 in upgrades. This better than new home is the complete package! Welcome to an exceptional and versatile 4br, 3ba home perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112076
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Oaks Shores Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$500,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

840 Oaks Shores Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 840 Oaks Shores Rda move in ready retreat in a quiet, gated community where life slows down and the lake lifestyle speeds up. With private ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Cocovia Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$499,900.00 ($108.67 / sqft )

2920 Cocovia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive Price Update! Discover exceptional space, comfort, and Florida living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and an overs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386709
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Katie Berk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice