1752 Challenger Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6371170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1752 Challenger Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3439 / -81.6803
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Estates
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Dorothy Santomarco
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POLO PARK Welcome to one of the rare 6 room, 3 bedroom completely RV Port homes in the sought after 55+ community of Polo Park Estates. This gem is perfectly situated on a large prime corner lot, just steps away from the main clubhouse, the expansive heated and cooled swimming pool, and the executive golf course. Step into this spacious home with AIR CONDITIONER AND HOT WATER HEATER ONLY A FEW MONTHS OLD and a BRAND NEW ROOF. impressive vaulted ceilings that amplify the open and airy atmosphere. Guests will enjoy water views from the screened lanai, or they can step outside to the patio for a refreshing drink or take a quick walk to the cooled and heated community pool . Enjoy the convenience of recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, allowing you to move in effortlessly without any additional work. Plus, with easy access to Disney, a variety of restaurants, and the Central Florida attractions . This home is perfectly situated for both relaxation and entertainment! HOA fee expected to increase to $70.00 in the next month or so.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Andrews
  • Association Phone: 863-424-1591
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 102 PG 20 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488050-000241
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated.Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julie XUE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9132 Carmela Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$360,000.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

9132 Carmela Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that feels inviting from the moment you step inside With 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a Flex Room built by K. Hovnanian. Designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390927
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$395,000.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

306 Rona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting every morning with a quiet coffee on your screened patio before stepping into your own private, heated in ground pool and spa. This spacious 2,256 square foot residence in the Santa C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381045
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscan Hills in Davenport, Florida in the prime Four Corners location, lifestyle, and opportunity come together. This move in ready, single story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$349,990.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

208 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 208 Corvina Drive, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Tuscan Hills, located in the heart of Davenport. This spacious home situated on a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice