434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370768 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 434 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,520
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 518
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5482 / -81.3799
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Society Orlando
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic skyline views, and intentional urban living. Framed by floor to ceiling glass, the home captures sweeping, unobstructed views of Downtown Orlando daylight pouring in by morning, city lights defining the horizon by night. This is not simply a studio; it is a front row seat to the city, designed for those who value experience, connection, and design over excess square footage. Elevated Living, Thoughtfully Designed The penthouse studio features an efficient luxury layout that maximizes space without compromise. Clean lines, 9 foot ceilings, and expansive glass create an airy, modern feel, while premium finishesincluding granite countertops, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and in unit washer and dryer deliver comfort and quality at every turn. Smart technology and high speed WiFi support a seamless live work lifestyle, whether youre hosting friends, working remotely, or unwinding above the city. More Than a Home... A Community in the Sky Society Orlando was designed as a response to the isolation of traditional apartment living. Here, community is not an afterthought its the foundation. As a resident, you gain access to a carefully curated ecosystem of shared spaces and experiences that extend your living space far beyond your front door: Rooftop pool with skyline views Expansive, modern fitness center & studio Outdoor yoga lawn Massive coworking hub Game lounge, billiards & media room Multiple social and entertainment lounges Daily fitness classes & monthly community events These amenities arent static, theyre programmed, activated, and designed to bring people together around wellness, growth, culture, and connection. The Lobby as a Living Room At the heart of Society Orlando is its 8,000 square foot lobby, anchored by Terra, a restaurant and social hub by Thriving Hospitalitythe team behind Lamp & Shade, Thrive Cocktail Lounge & Eatery, and The Packwoods. Led by Chef Ryan Stewart, Terra serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner in a space that functions as: Coffee shop Workspace Dining room Social lounge Pre game gathering spot Its a seamless extension of home one that connects residents to each other and to the surrounding downtown neighborhood. A New Standard of City Living... This penthouse studio is ideal for those who value: Views over volume Community over isolation Flexibility over rigidity Urban energy over suburban sprawl With flexible rent options, a 100% smoke free community, concierge services, controlled access, EV charging stations, pet friendly amenities, and eco conscious design, Society Orlando offers a modern lifestyle built around how people actually live today. Live Above It All. Be Part of Something Bigger. This 27th floor penthouse studio is more than a residence; its an invitation into one of Downtown Orlandos most forward thinking communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 518.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: SOCIETY/LEASING MANAGER
  • Association Phone: (407) 990-1891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-1229-01-027
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2310, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1413, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!!! Sunny and bright! Welcome to the perfect condo for enjoying the florida lifestyle! Floor to ceiling windows offer an abundance of natural sunlight in the heart of central florida. ~ water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398969
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406384
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,850.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398608
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice