2330 Narcissus Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2330 Narcissus Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $494,997
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8161 / -81.2908
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Idyllwilde Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Coburn
  • 407-695-2066

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, French Doors, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 19S RGE 30E BEG 402 FT W + 15 FT N OF S 1/4 COR RUN N 210 FT E 144 FT S 210 FT W 144 FT TO BEG
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-19-30-300-009A-0000
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,990.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

118 Aldean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388906
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Scott Bedsole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948175
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Matilda Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Washington Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$579,900.00 ($189.20 / sqft )

2045 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in the desirable Paulucci Oaks community of Sanford. Built in 2024 by a loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397446
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Blake Bolton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 New Bremen Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

3323 New Bremen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning two story residence, perfectly situated in a peaceful Sanford community. Combining contemporary designer finishes with a resort style backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403000
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice