304 Eron Way 2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 304 Eron Way 2
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SOARING MANAGEMENT / YVONNE KAMARA
  • Association Phone: 407-734-3315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF WINTER GARDEN CONDO CB 14/1 27 UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6660-00-020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 373 Eron Way 47, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$182,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

373 Eron Way 47 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED READY TO CLOSE AND MOVE IN READY and quietly positioned within a well established Winter Garden community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a NEW ROOF, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$189,900.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

22 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value in winter garden | new roof | move in ready. Owner is ready to make a deal! Stop your search at the lowest priced, move in ready home in one of central floridas most coveted zip codes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139914
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Windtree Lane 150, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$195,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

150 Windtree Lane 150 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the Best Deals in Winter Garden! 5 MINUTES TO PLANT ST! Bright, well maintained 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo with a wonderful split floor plan separated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365343
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

407 Douglas Way 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact William Comer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$214,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

68 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutiq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351273
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison James-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1343, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$225,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1343 More Like This

Welcome to The Grove Resort & Water Park in Winter Garden, FL. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel unit offers an open floor plan designed for functionality and comfort. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,375.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382214
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Allan Kardosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice