503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364222 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 503-1 Chatham Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5486 / -81.386
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange. This is where raw industrial edge collides with boutique luxuryand where people who live loud, think big, and move fast plant their flag. Urban energy, modern luxury, zero apologies... A 3 bed / 2 bath that goes hard every square inch of this residence is engineered for comfort, style, and momentum. Walk in and feel the shift an open concept living room, smart home tech, and sightlines that make the space breathe. Your kitchen brings the heat with: quartz countertops custom 42" soft close cabinetry stainless steel appliances tile backsplash moveable island* double door fridge* serene bathrooms with backlit mirrors, double vanities*, and elevated finishes keep the aesthetic clean and modern. Massive walk ins, pass through closets*, and smart storage make your home as functional as it is fresh. *select units. The 100% happy guarantee the only rule here: you love where you live. Heres how we back that up:? Move in. Settle in. Kick the tires. We check on you after move in to make sure everything hits the mark. ? We fix anythingfast. Our team handles issues asap or brings in the pros. ? Still not feeling it? Well help you transfer to another unit here or to a sister community. If that still doesnt solve it, we waive your early termination fees within the first 30 days. No hassle. No bs. Only solutions. Steelhouse delivers the type of amenities that make staying home feel like going out: community perks resort style pool with firepit, outdoor games & grilling stations active courtyard + social lounge club quality fitness center with yoga studio, fitness mirrors, and full weight zone expansive clubroom with coworking space, demo kitchen & game room al fresco dining terraces + outdoor kitchen complimentary wi fi in social zones pet spa + pet friendly culture ev charging stations bike storage + 76 bike score environmentally conscious design elements package lockers & controlled guest access steps to luminary green park minutes to i 4, lynx, lake eola, and orlandos downtown core 10,000+ sq ft of ground floor retail coming soon flexible payment options through flex, on time reporting via rentplus residences are loaded with: quartz countertops + gourmet kitchens 42" custom cabinetry tile backsplash stainless steel appliances with double door refrigerators* moveable islands* backlit bathroom mirrors + double vanities* smart thermostats, usb outlets & keyless entry wood plank style flooring plush carpeted bedrooms* full size washer/dryer walk in & pass through closets* built ins, shelving & designer lighting ultra high speed wi fi (ready day one) optional upgrades: high gloss cabinets, water dispensing fridges, upgraded fixtures, hardware & more *select homes. Steelhouse sits in the cultural heartbeat of uptown orlando alive with indie restaurants, mills 50 nightlife, the orlando urban trail, ivanhoe village, the science center, and the museum of art. Walk score 82. Car optional. Culture mandatory. Urban grit. Boutique polish. A lifestyle built for the creators, doers, disruptors, and anyone who refuses to live average. Steelhouse isnt just an apartment... Its orlandos modern heartbeat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1161.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MILLCREEK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-34-45-9876-34-481
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404900
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406384
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Margaret Court, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

541 Margaret Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath duplex: location! Location! Location! Central business district orlando. Located in beautiful lake cherokee historic district. Beautiful trees, brick streets and parks. 1920's bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948648
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,375.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 full bathroom condo unit in the luxury, boutique Star Tower high rise in Downtown Orlando's desirable South Eola District! Modern decor, floor to ceiling windows, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387543
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1104, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,100.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of vibrant Thornton Park! Just steps away from Lake Eola, many coffee shops/restaurants! This modern furnished studio offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, located just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404897
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Shirley Godefroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,699.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 More Like This

Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric dra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363810
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice