216 Afton Square 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Afton Square 202
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $132,700
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6601 / -81.4237
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Lammoglia
  • 407-725-7180
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 216 Afton Square where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This charming condo offers a bright and functional layout, featuring a cozy living area with direct access to a private balcony, a practical kitchen, and a spacious bedroom with great storage. Located inside the gated Oasis at Pearl Lake community, residents enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly situated just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, major shopping, dining, and quick access to I 4. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a high demand investment property, this unit delivers excellent value in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oasis at Pearl Lake/ Liz Salazar
  • Association Phone: 407 8626115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 202 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0900-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 670 Sandy Neck Lane 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

670 Sandy Neck Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in the Heart of Altamonte Springs, Well maintained property, great tenants , excellent opportunity for steady cash flow Unit with wonderful open layout and balcony. Unit locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390408
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Dory Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,950.00 ($138.59 / sqft )

627 Dory Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Landings! Enjoy an open floor plan, easy care flooring with no carpet, and a relaxing screened porch. Washer and dryer are incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352066
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Dory Lane 311, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

623 Dory Lane 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at The Landing is ideally located just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Longwood, Maitland Business Center, Downtown Orlando, and offers quic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371903
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Alejandra Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$128,800.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322545
  2. Provided by JULIE B REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice