12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12333 Via Derna Place
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4347 / -81.5627
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Carrington
  • Provided by: YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Marco Romero
  • 407-421-8056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family room, kitchen, and shared bathroom, offering a modern and inviting living experience from the moment you enter. The open concept layout provides excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by abundant natural light throughout. The home is also EV ready, already equipped with the necessary infrastructure for an electric vehicle chargerideal for todays modern lifestyle. Situated just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major attractions, this move in ready townhome blends comfort, convenience, and contemporary upgrades. Please note: The Tesla charger and the window curtains are not included in the listing price; however, they may be negotiated separately. Dont miss your chance to own in one of Windermeres most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Murphy
  • Association Phone: 407 494 1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CARRINGTON 80/53 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-24-27-1500-00-090
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13755 Bravante Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$489,999.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

13755 Bravante Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 13755 Brava

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12405 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

12405 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spotless corner unit townhome in Windermere Lakes, offering some privacy with a serene conservation area behind the home and no neighbors on one side. The open concept layout seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394966
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

7560 Bentonshire Avenue More Like This

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405384
  2. Provided by SOLD BY SIX REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Six
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Ripplepointe Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

7644 Ripplepointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Burden, one of Windermeres most desirable and well established communities! This corner lot townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus office. This open concept floor plan that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395582
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Zannini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12353 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

12353 Via Derna Place More Like This

The house does not include furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, with furniture available for negotiation, located in the desirable Carrington at Winderme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392401
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Herencia Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($193.00 / sqft )

8866 Herencia Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious loft area perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. This move in ready property offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407518
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice