16040 Tortuga Street, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16040 Tortuga Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6946 / -82.1492
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOKEELIA
  • Zipcode: 33922
  • Subdivision: Streit Edward F
  • Provided by: LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Aimee Gantt
  • 561-929-7304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell!!! ***This could be your view...every...single...day!*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the North end of Pine Islandcompletely turnkey, just move right in! Ideal for boaters & anglers with a 24,000 lb covered boat lift, fast access to Shell Pass, Pine Island Sound & Charlotte Harbor, and located in one of the best fishing destinations in the country. Enjoy a fenced backyard overlooking a large private boat basin, beautiful sunrises & sunsets on the water, plus plenty of room for parking, trailers, toysor even a future pool. Recent improvements include NEW septic system & NEW water heater for peace of mind. Large lot, ultra low maintenance yard, and surrounded by pure island funtarpon, snook, trout, mackerel & more await. Whether you want to fish, relax, escape, or invest, this is the ultimate island getaway. Come make the Florida dream yours! Dont miss this rare Bokeelia treasure!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KNIGHTS BOKEELIA ISLE RPLT BLK A PB 9 PG 142 LOT 39 + S 1/2 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33922 - Bokeelia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-02-0000A.0390
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: TFC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489367
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 Bocilla Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$549,000.00 ($360.95 / sqft )

7815 Bocilla Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and beautifully updated island bungalow located on the desirable north tip of Pine Island. This charming canal front home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering both comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013946
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact John Faulkner
  4. (239) 283-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14112 Sandarac Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$599,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

14112 Sandarac Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

A contemporary home in the Alden Pines Golf Course community having a natural setting overlooking a pond and the golf course and close to Pineland Marina. If you are looking for innovative design and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005389
  2. Provided by Islander Realty
  3. Contact Carolyn Creagh
  4. (239) 472-3000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Argentine Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$589,900.00 ($300.36 / sqft )

11361 Argentine Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of island living in Charlotte Shores in Bokeelia! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath furnished home is perfectly situated on an oversized lot, offering a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014821
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Robert Cheyne
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Martin Cv, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$519,900.00 ($309.46 / sqft )

5442 Martin Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved plus BUYER INCENTIVEan exceptional value for a direct Gulf access, dual waterfront home on Pine Island. This rare half acre property offers wide, unobstructed canal views in the back an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021978
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Becky White
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Bocilla Ln 10, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$549,000.00 ($285.79 / sqft )

7731 Bocilla Ln 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat, fish, and live the island lifestyleright from your own backyard. If youve been dreaming about keeping your boat just steps from your door and being on the open waters of Charlotte Harbor with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013160
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Becky White
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16040 Tortuga St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$519,900.00 ($387.99 / sqft )

16040 Tortuga St Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell!!!!! ***Seller is Motivated*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the North end of Pine Islandcompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021103
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Contact Aimee Gantt
  4. (561) 929-7304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5866 Tahiti Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$599,900.00 ($326.03 / sqft )

5866 Tahiti Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Private half acre island estate near Pine Island Center with guest cottage, resort style pool, and 3 bay garage elevated & flood ready. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with no through traffic,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018149
  2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Alan Dowell
  4. (239) 997-4000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16200 Antigua Way, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$499,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

16200 Antigua Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a beautiful island home with very Quick Direct Gulf Access. The property is located in the fisherman's/boater's paradise of Bokeelia/Pine Island. This quaint island styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006742
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. (727) 586-1497
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 Blyth Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$549,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

5561 Blyth Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradisean island retreat where privacy, peace, and possibility stretch across more than half an acre in the coveted Charlotte Shores community of Pine Island. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080746
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact J Alex King
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice