4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4004 Atrium Drive 4
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5037 / -81.3011
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Southpointe Condo
  • Building: Southpointe Condo
  • Provided by: JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Liu
  • 813-503-3372
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms, a full size kitchen, in unit laundry, and comfortable living and dining areas ideal for everyday living. Located within the desirable Ventura Country Club, this guard gated community offers exceptional amenities, including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, tennis and pickleball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, multiple pools, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. With 24 hour manned security, residents enjoy a safe, resort style environment. The location is highly convenient just 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO), 20 minutes to Downtown Orlando, and close to SR 436, SR 408, and Curry Ford Rd. Shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, and daily conveniences are only minutes away, making this home perfect for both commuting and enjoying Orlando's lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 820.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8185-33-204
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400555
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395932
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6916 Longmeade Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6916 Longmeade Lane More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Orlando, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149831
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Rivera, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Oak Park Way 214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2683 Oak Park Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient and well connected area of Orlando, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and everyday living. With approximately 950 sqft, the unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404137
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Francia Montes de Cancino LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice