1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1433 Princess Tree Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1195 / -81.5798
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pk Ests Ph 2
  • Provided by: JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bruce Kalin
  • 407-257-8265
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers an open, functional layout designed for both comfort and convenience. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and a large center island overlooking the living and dining areasperfect for gatherings or everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and dual vanities, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a covered rear patio and private backyard with no rear neighborsideal for outdoor dining or quiet relaxation. A two car garage, energy efficient construction, and smart home technology complete this move in ready home. Located in one of Polk Countys fastest growing areas, Cypress Park Estates offers the perfect balance of nature and modern living. Enjoy the many parks, outdoor scenery, wildlife, fishing, and picnicking. Planned community amenities include a cabana, playground, and dog park, offering endless ways to unwind close to home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CALI
  • Builder Name: DR. HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HIGHLAND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT/DENISE
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757503-004860
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1831 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gracelyn Grove in Haines City! This new 2025 construction home is ready for immediate move in and sits on a nicely sized, landscaped lot with a welcoming front porch and space for seating.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938624
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Lucas Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

4156 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to New construction townhouse for rent. This property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yurisney Alonso Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 .Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,995 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467040
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Roseville Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,898.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

148 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home yours for less than the cost of ownership, and revel in the heart of Haines City. High ceilings help create an open, airy ambiance, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice