3160 Pantanal Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3160 Pantanal Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3431 / -81.5926
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nayane Seabra
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A luxury corner unit like no other. Fully furnished, upgraded, and just 10 minutes from Disney! Located in the exclusive short term rental community of Magic Village Yards, this spectacular 4 Bed / 4.5 Bath home features two suites (main level master + private balcony suite), brand new second floor flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern dcor throughout. Premium corner position = more space, more privacy, more natural light. Steps from the Clubhouse, resort pool, gym, and tranquil pond. Minutes from Publix, Walmart Supercenter, Target, TJ Maxx, Ross, Marshalls, Dollar Tree, top dining, malls, I 4, 429, and 192. Turn key and priced above average due to its upgrades, layout, and unmatched location. A top tier option for owners and investors seeking strong rental performance near Disney.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joana Torrici
  • Association Phone: (407)219-9167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 123
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-1230
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2014 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome with private heated pool located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside a premier short term rental community just minutes from major highways, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146548
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Putting Green Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

7901 Putting Green Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment opportunity with no rental restrictions short term, seasonal, or long term rentals allowed. This modern and fully furnished townhouse is located inside the gated community of Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148407
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

2530 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you say CASH COW?? Unbelievable investment opportunity in the highly sought after WINDSOR HILLS COMMUNITY!! This property has proven rental history well over $50,000 annually!! Why not supplement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365049
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

3171 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms in the highly desirable gated community of Magic Village Yards. The home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383867
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($267.79 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Sunflower Circle in Summerville Resortyour turnkey opportunity just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387020
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

7657 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury villa located in the gorgeous Magic Village Resort, just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350643
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice