1131 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1131 Bradford Park Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $267,080
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3376 / -81.1262
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Bradford Park
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townhomes in Ormond Beach, FL. This community is conveniently located near I 95 and US 1 and it's just minutes from the beach. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oakville I
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Reserve at Bradford Homeowners Association, In
  • Association Phone: 386-868-1414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 76 BRADFORD PARK MB 66 PGS 170-176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 313613000760
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,500.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

39 Cherokee Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover spacious living and flexible design in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome (approx. 1,962 sq. ft.) in the highly regarded community of The Trails i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Guy Kinsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087743
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$266,890.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

1137 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360287
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947526
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317703
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice