5083 Great Oak Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5083 Great Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3504
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8039 / -81.3537
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Tall Trees
  • Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Bonheim
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tall Trees. This community is convenient to major arteries (417/429 and I 4), excellent restaurants, shopping and is zoned for strong Seminole county schools. Tall Trees has 135 well maintained homes that enjoy the community pool and tennis courts. This custom home has a split bedroom floor plan. The dining room houses a table that seats ten comfortably and the kitchen opens to the family room. This home has had recent updates including a beautiful kitchen (by S & W Kitchens) with quartz countertops, a spacious island with storage and space for seating, many pull out drawers for pots and pans and a matching hood. The primary bath has also been updated with gorgeous countertops, a deep soaking tub, a generous shower and three closets. The homes flooring has also been updated with tasteful tile and waterproof composite/wood flooring. Leaf Filter covers on the gutters, the sprinkler system can be controlled by your phone, cable is wireless and the security system is owned. The roof was replaced in 2020. Call your agent today to schedule your opportunity to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2665.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 TALL TREES PB 39 PGS 36 TO 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-30-506-0000-0900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: R-1AAA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 863 Oakbranch Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$799,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

863 Oakbranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 863 Oakbranch Place, where thoughtful design meets exceptional upkeep in one of Sanfords most desirable communities. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a private office, formal dining room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403291
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Nebraska Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4720 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms situated on 2.5 acres of protected conservation land. Enjoy exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and no homes across the street. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486939
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$799,900.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

1147 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391397
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Wood Briar Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

836 Wood Briar Loop More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315231
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$748,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

1031 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 3,080 square foot open concept home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and 2 half baths. The spacious layout features a 4' extended primary suite, enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384616
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 River Stone Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$779,990.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

750 River Stone Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to 750 River Stone Trail in Sanford, Florida. This new construction home by M/I Homes offers 3,783 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 5 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Rue Galilee Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$749,900.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

5725 Rue Galilee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hgtv ready and meticulously maintained, this newer built 5 bedroom masterpiece offers just under 3,000 square feet of living space is located in the highly desirable gated community of versailles! Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406120
  2. Provided by THE SHUGAN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elliot Shugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$719,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

6502 Everingham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of Buckinghams most coveted floorplans, thoughtfully designed with a three way split layout that offers both privacy and effortless flow. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403329
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice