2621 Rosemond Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Rosemond Court
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7226 / -81.5099
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Hammock At Rock Springs
  • Elementary School: Rock Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: REALTY COLLECTION
  • Contact: Michelle Johnson
  • 407-724-1789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction from Nest Homes by Urban Perch, award winning custom home builder. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,135 sq. ft. of single level living, blending sophistication with comfort in Apopka's distinctive new community, Hammock at Rock Springs. Step inside to a light filled foyer with soaring 10' ceilings, oversized windows and designer tile flooring throughout, creating an airy, welcoming atmosphere. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen, appointed with 42" wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island designed for both daily living and elegant entertaining. The primary suite offers a serene escape, complete with spa inspired bath featuring a walk in shower with designer tile, and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide privacy and comfort for family and guests, while a covered lanai and spacious backyard can be upgraded to include a summer kitchen that extends the living space outdoors with additional options for fireplace and pool. Enhanced by wellness features, this home offers a rare combination of elegance, health conscious design, and modern functionality. Nestled in a boutique community of only 19 semi custom homes, "The Ashton" at Hammock at Rock Springs offers the perfect balance of exclusivity and natural beautyjust minutes from Wekiwa Springs State Park and Rock Springs Run, where hiking, kayaking, and pristine Florida landscapes await. Experience Nest Homes by Urban Perch where timeless design meets effortless luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Nicholson
  • Association Phone: 407-720-7963
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, HAMMOCK AT ROCKSPRINGS, RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 117, PAGE 90
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-20-28-3460-00-170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$764,990.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

3177 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3177 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka, Florida. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3,022 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385002
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$879,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

516 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Sanctuary Golf Estates! A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed custom home in one of Apopkas most exclusive gated enclaves and a private community of fewe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emma Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$859,900.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

531 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home that buyers wish they could build without the wait. Introducing The Seville Plana brand new, custom built masterpiece by Beck Cus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3284 Roseville Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$910,000.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

3284 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Wolfe Lake Ranch. This home is perfectly positioned on one of the best lots in the entire neighborhood, sits high on a hill with no rear neighbors, offering both pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3963 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403693
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice