1540 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1540 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $439,800
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3039 / -81.6494
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  • Contact: Belkys Zambrano
  • 407-953-6501
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living every day in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the exclusive Solara Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the open and modern design that blends comfort, elegance, and functionality. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tall espresso cabinets, creating an atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Large sliding doors open to a covered lanai with a private heated pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining after a day at the parks. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area, ideal for family time or movie nights, and spacious bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms enhanced by quartz finishes and modern dcor. This home is being sold fully furnished and turnkey, ready to start generating income immediately or become your private retreat in Central Florida. Residents and guests at Solara Resort enjoy world class amenities a climate controlled pool, surf simulator, fitness center, bar, restaurant, and more all maintained by the HOA for a worry free ownership experience. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, and top dining options, this home perfectly combines the excitement of vacation living with the ease of professional property management. If youre looking for a profitable short term rental investment or a luxury getaway, this is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1962.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 662.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edward Rios
  • Association Phone: 407 469 5302
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 261
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2610
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8811 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,999.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

8811 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside, one of Central Floridas most desirable short term vacation communities! Ideally located just minutes from world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146973
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.31 / sqft )

8972 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort community in Kissimmee. This gated community offers 24 hour guard service and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

8841 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. This property is currently leased for $2,500 per month through March 3, 2027, providing immediate rental income for the new owner. Own a one of a kind 4 bedroom townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391123
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

2632 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental, fully furnished, fully themed, and already booked. Walk in, take over the calendar, keep the income going. Four bedrooms, four and a half baths, every room pulled into one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400855
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice