39 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39 Cherokee Trail
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $294,500
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2771 / -81.0946
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Cherokee Trails Ph 02
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • Contact: Ian Trumbach
  • 754-246-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover spacious living and flexible design in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome (approx. 1,962 sq. ft.) in the highly regarded community of The Trails in Ormond Beach. Thoughtfully laid out for comfort and convenience, the main level features a generously sized bedroom and a full bathideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, the primary suite offers excellent closet storage and an en suite bath, while a second mini suite includes its own full bath for true privacy. A large loft on the second floor provides valuable flex spaceperfect as a media room, play area, gym, or additional lounge. Storage is a standout here, with substantial closet capacity throughout the home to keep everything organized. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive upstairs balcony with peaceful open courtyard viewsgreat for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This residence is brimming with potential and ready for your personal toucha little TLC and updating will go a long way. The Trails lifestyle puts you minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the beach, with convenient access to everyday essentials and coastal recreation. Community amenities add to the appeal and ease of living. Dont miss this versatile Ormond Beach opportunityschedule your private showing today! Roof Approximately 2 1/2 years old. No flooding.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1962.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
  • Association Phone: 386-673-0855
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 CHEROKEE TRAILS PHASE II MB 37 PG 19 PER OR 4696 PG1963 PER OR 5341 PG 4187
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422018000440
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087743
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$266,890.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

1137 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360287
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,080.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

1131 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360293
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317703
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948683
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice