5702 Delorean Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6354581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5702 Delorean Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $273,880
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3263 / -81.5137
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Qinghe Meng
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Premium 3 Bedroom Townhome in Regal Oaks Resort Minutes from Disney! Heres your chance to own a beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the Regal Oaks Resort Community in Kissimmee just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and countless shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations. Whether youre looking for the perfect vacation retreat or a smart short term rental investment, this property checks every box! ?? Property Features Fully furnished two story townhome move in or rent ready! Bright, open concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas Modern kitchen with updated appliances and ample counter space Convenient office nook and indoor laundry closet located on the first floor New laminate flooring throughout the second floor and staircase Upstairs, youll find: A large primary suite featuring a walk in closet, private bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower, and serene views of the community pond and pool area Two additional bedrooms, each with their own closets, sharing a well appointed second full bathroom ?? Resort Style Amenities Regal Oaks Resort offers everything you could dream of in a vacation lifestyle: Expansive swimming pool with water slide and cabanas Spacious sun deck with lounge areas and outdoor bar On site restaurant and sports bar inside the clubhouse Game room, fitness center, and mini convenience store HOA fees include: Internet, cable, and trash service Short term rental friendly resort management can assist with bookings and maintenance! ?? Dont Miss Out With the holiday season approaching, now is the perfect time to secure your Florida getaway or investment property. Schedule a private showing today and discover why Regal Oaks is one of the most sought after resort communities in Central Florida. Make this stunning townhome yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Reclaimed Wood
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regal Oaks at Old Town
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-2030
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

1175 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to community pool and tennis courts. Gated community. Zoned for Airbnb and will also make a great home. Enter through the front door into a hallway that has access to the half bath, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,990.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

4557 Teoli Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Priced aggressively for todays market! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in the desirable Reedy Reserve community. Spacious open floor plan featuring stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147626
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Natalia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

979 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an excellent time to purchase your home in a great location near to Disney Parks and all Orlando Attractions and spectacular Outlets. This spacious 3/2.5 home would be your place where you alw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293261
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,500.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

2855 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and modern touches in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The bright and spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146142
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice