809 Muirfield Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Muirfield Circle
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7 / -81.5263
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Muirfield Estate
  • Provided by: LOU HAUBNER REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Diann Haubner
  • 407-886-8010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **PRICE REDUCTION**** NEW ROOF Jan 2026**. Beautifully Maintained Home in Sought After Muirfield Estates Apopka, FL Welcome to this stunning single family residence nestled in the highly desirable Muirfield Estates community of Apopka. Blending quality craftsmanship, elegant design, and relaxed Florida living, this home offers the perfect retreat for those seeking both comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail soaring vaulted ceilings, designer chandelier light fixtures, and an open, inviting layout that shows like a model home. The spacious kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook, side by side refrigerator, glass top range, and dishwasher perfect for both casual dining and entertaining. The elegant primary suite is your private sanctuary, complete with a luxurious en suite bath offering dual sinks, a garden soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk in closet. Step outside and experience Florida outdoor living at its best. A 12' x 34' screened in porch with mini split climate control system, extending off the main living areaideal for year round entertaining or quiet evenings. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and ample space, including the potential to add a pool. Lush landscaping adds to the home's curb appeal and serene atmosphere. Located near natural gems like Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive, Kelly Park, and Wekiwa Springs, outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to hiking, kayaking, and wildlife viewing. Plus, with easy access to major roads, you're just a short drive from Orlando, the airport, Disney, Universal, and SeaWorld.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2116.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 688.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Speciality Management Company of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MUIRFIELD ESTATE AT ERROL PH 1 36/42 LOT21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-5817-00-210
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5199 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,990.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

5199 Nickerbean Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Parker floorplan at Crossroads at Kelly Park offers a 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with 2,663 sq ft of living space. Features include Revwood floors, an open concept layout, a well equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390117
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice