627 Dory Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 627 Dory Lane 102
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $149,950
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6739 / -81.4227
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Landing A Condo
  • Building: Landing A Condo
  • Provided by: BELMONT REALTY
  • Contact: Summer Hornburg
  • 407-745-0696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Landings! Enjoy an open floor plan, easy care flooring with no carpet, and a relaxing screened porch. Washer and dryer are included, and WOW! Fiber internet is already installed for fast, reliable connectivity. Conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Mall, and great dining and shopping. This home offers comfort and convenience in one perfect package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Landing / Janette Barcena
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 102 THE LANDING A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6365 PG 777
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-1300-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 670 Sandy Neck Lane 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

670 Sandy Neck Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in the Heart of Altamonte Springs, Well maintained property, great tenants , excellent opportunity for steady cash flow Unit with wonderful open layout and balcony. Unit locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390408
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice