120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6350119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Victoria Drive
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1032 / -81.6778
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club
  • Provided by: TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  • Contact: Carlos Martinez
  • 321-440-1965
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitchen and floors (2024) the AC is also from 2024 and the Roof 2023(Rubber Roof). It has a 2 car porch, and the sellers are even leaving the golf cart. The open floor plan at the back of the house provides a family room, kitchen and the kitchen eating area, all with that great golf and water view! The screen area off the kitchen lets you enjoy the great outdoor living while admiring much of the golf course. Almost everything is included in the HOA fee of $376/mo.; except your lawn mowing and electricity. The HOA fee includes DVR and 2HD Cable Boxes Plus Internet and WiFi. You can also enjoy 18 holes of golf on the executive course for just $5 greens fee at this Gated Golf Community, located just outside Haines City, and approximately 1.25 hours from either coast. Close distance to Disney, Legoland, and Camp Margaritaville to name a few attractions. In this resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you want to be! Some of the community amenities include: the community Pub, the community Room, fishing or boating on Lake Henry, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, swimming in the heated/cooled pool, the hot tub or the workout room. All homes in Sweetwater Golf & Tennis are FHA and VA qualified along with Cash or Conventional loans.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1586.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 376.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sweetwater Community Inc.
  • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK D LOT 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-041200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484955
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,000.00 ($57.98 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $5,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938480
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937276
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936070
  2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961778
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice