3184 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3184 Caribbean Soul Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3339 / -81.6142
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Deanna Meredith
  • 305-809-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3184 Caribbean Soul Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the vibrant Margaritaville Orlando community. This end unit offers privacy and convenience with the community pool just steps away from your door. The home features beautiful wood cabinets, stylish tile floors throughout, and modern stainless steel appliances. What makes this property truly special is that all furniture and decor stays with the home, making it completely move in ready. This versatile property works perfectly as an Airbnb rental, full time residence, or your personal vacation retreat. The location puts you close to exciting attractions like Island H2O water park, Sunset Walk's entertainment district, movie theaters, shopping centers, and diverse dining options. Nearby amenities include Formosa Winery Tasting House for wine enthusiasts, Target Grocery for convenient shopping,Walt Disney World. The property also offers easy access to public transportation. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity or a place to call home in sunny Florida, this Margaritaville townhouse delivers comfort, style, and endless possibilities in one attractive package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 149
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-1490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8811 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,999.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

8811 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside, one of Central Floridas most desirable short term vacation communities! Ideally located just minutes from world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146973
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.31 / sqft )

8972 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort community in Kissimmee. This gated community offers 24 hour guard service and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

8841 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. This property is currently leased for $2,500 per month through March 3, 2027, providing immediate rental income for the new owner. Own a one of a kind 4 bedroom townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391123
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

2632 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental, fully furnished, fully themed, and already booked. Walk in, take over the calendar, keep the income going. Four bedrooms, four and a half baths, every room pulled into one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400855
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice