1361 Aroniminik Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1361 Aroniminik Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2592
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8086 / -81.6123
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Wolf Creek Ridge Ph
  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: HEXAGON
  • Contact: Francois Dionisi
  • 407-574-5933
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully upgraded open concept split floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. From the welcoming foyer, you will immediately notice the wide plank laminate flooring throughoutno carpetoffering both elegance and easy maintenance. A mud room off the garage and a large den/bedroom adds everyday convenience. The kitchen is the true centerpieceopen to the dining and living areasshowcasing an oversized granite island with bar seating, a stainless steel sink, premium stainless steel appliances, and 42 cabinets. The owners retreat is a private haven with tray ceilings, dual custom closets, and a luxurious ensuite featuring dual sinks, upgraded toilet fixtures, and a glass enclosed walk in shower with tile accents and built in bench. Additional updates include solar panels with battery backup (paid in full), fresh interior and exterior paint, and thoughtful finishes throughout. Glass sliders from the living room extend your living space outdoors to a covered patio and privately fenced backyardperfect for relaxation or entertaining. This community offers exceptional value with a swimming pool and low HOA fees of only $170 quarterly. Ideally located just 1.5 miles from SR 429 for an easy commute to Orlando, and minutes to downtown Mount Dora, Renningers Antique Center, shopping, and dining. This upgraded home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WOLF CREEK RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 57 PG 77-82 LOT 57 ORB 5406 PG 2216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0300-000-05700
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32468 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$490,904.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

32468 Sea Loch Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Boat Access | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394015
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30030 Messara Cove, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$499,900.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

30030 Messara Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch community in Mount Dora. The community offers an abundance of amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505542
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice