228 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Carina Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7703 / -81.2616
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Amberlee Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Pine Crest Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  • Contact: Bertrand Bouchenot
  • 407-850-9707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two story townhouse with two bedrooms and two and half bathrooms is located in the community of Treviso in Sanford. Carpet throughout the townhouse, except for the kitchen, which has ceramic tile. The kitchen is open to the family room. Sliding doors in the family room open to a covered patio, overlooking beautiful wooded area and green space. A half bath and laundry closet complete the first floor. The master suite and second bedroom are located on the second floor. The master suite has large walk in closet and bath with dual sinks and shower. The second bedroom also has its own private bath. The community pool, green space and exterior maintenance are included in HOA fees. Treviso is conveniently located near the Sanford International Airport, major highways, shopping centers and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St John
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Treviso Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 84 AMBERLEE TOWNHOMES PB 72 PGS 36 - 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-20-31-513-0000-0840
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5221 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$219,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

5221 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof!! Seminole County Townhome for Sale located in the Gated Community of Windsor Lake Townhomes. Conveniently located next to the 417 , Sanford International Airport, Seminole State College, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Protheroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Trillium Park Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$229,900.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1131 Trillium Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community. This spacious home features an open concept layout that sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387927
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jesse Sutton, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Windleshore Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$230,000.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

3250 Windleshore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and location in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in a quiet, gated community in Sanford, Florida. Each bedroom has its own private en suite bathroom, offering a practi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334709
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Joseph Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Wilton Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$233,000.00 ($220.64 / sqft )

122 Wilton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in a gated community, this Sanford two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers modern comfort and peace of mind. With a 2022 roof, 2019 AC, new windows, and a recently installed hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390135
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Trillium Park Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$235,000.00 ($222.54 / sqft )

1121 Trillium Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in a prime Sanford location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of Windsor Lake and offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391398
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Wilton Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$239,000.00 ($202.54 / sqft )

509 Wilton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this MOVE IN READY, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated, Placid Lake Community offering 1,085 sqft of LOW MAINTENANCE LIVI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bel Fiore Cove, SANFORD, FL 32773
$240,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

125 Bel Fiore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in Treviso, Sanford, FL Discover comfort and convenience in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Treviso community. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386675
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Wilton Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$244,000.00 ($221.82 / sqft )

110 Wilton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Placid Lake. Both bedrooms are generously sized and located upstairs with their own bathroom and ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368304
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Nikopoulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Trillium Park Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$244,900.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1251 Trillium Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1251 Trillium Park Ln, a charming home located in a peaceful, well maintained community. This inviting home blends modern comforts with classic charm, featuring an exterior with well manicu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382398
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

1360 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397870
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hala Dafterdar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice