2204 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2204 78th Street W
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4802 / -82.6403
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Estates
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phil Mariani
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2204 78th St. W, Bradenton, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offering freedom, space, and endless options. With no HOA restrictions, bring your boat, RV, or extra vehicles and enjoy a private parking pad behind the new vinyl fence. Updates include new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, fencing, and new sod in the backyard. The oversized backyard is a rare find perfect for a pool, garden, or custom outdoor retreat. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, and just 10 minutes from the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1536.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK B PALMA SOLA BAY ESTATES SUB PI#39106.0235/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3910602352
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,999.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

5112 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3BR/3BA home with 1,952 living sqft, new roof, and modern updates throughout. Spacious lot with room for a pool. Prime Bradenton location near downtown shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398318
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Diaz de Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681484
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 51st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$525,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

519 51st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect turnkey retreat! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for effortless living or immediate rental. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689926
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Petrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 60th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

803 60th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family block construction home offers comfortable, easy living in a convenient Northwest Bradenton location. Featuring a classic one story layout, the home provides a functional f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689509
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673004
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Emma Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

7321 Emma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the quiet lifestyle youve been searching for in this well maintained, maintenance free villa located in the established and desirable community of Palma Sola Trace. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667496
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hollywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3654 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$480,000.00 ($176.41 / sqft )

3654 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3654 Summer Wind Circle, a rare find in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Palma Sola Trace. Spanning over 2,021 sq. ft., this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499128
  2. Provided by ACROPOLIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sal DeGaetano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 26th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$465,000.00 ($197.70 / sqft )

4903 26th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

West bradenton winner! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home sits on an oversized, fully fenced lot, offering privacy, space, and the kind of freedom thats becoming rare in todays market! Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883369
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Overton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Hamilton Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$485,000.00 ($193.54 / sqft )

7303 Hamilton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom villa is located in the highly sought after Palma Sola Trace community, just under four miles from the areas stunning Gulf beaches. Thoughtfully designed with both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Jessica Bow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice