844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6344423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 844 Driving Range Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2825 / -81.6039
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Fairways 17 18 Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Yessenia Cruz
  • 863-632-9765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agents directly to schedule showings, well work with you to get inside the home despite current bookings. ) dont miss this rare opportunity to own a luxury corner townhome in the heart of reunion resort! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom end unit offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort style living. Ideal as a full time residence, second home, or short term rental investment. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings, an open concept floor plan, and abundant natural light. The chefs kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and ample space for entertaining, all overlooking the dining and living areas. The first floor offers elegant ceramic tile flooring and a convenient half bath, while upstairs youll find two spacious bedrooms sharing a full bath and a private primary suite with breathtaking views of the jack nicklaus golf course, dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a large closet. The second floor is upgraded with luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy unforgettable florida sunsets from your private patio overlooking the driving range. A brick paver driveway, attached 1 car garage, and private lanai entry complete the exterior. This home comes fully furnished with modern dcor and includes an active, transferrable reunion resort membership with access to three pga golf courses (jack nicklaus, tom watson, arnold palmer), a 10 acre water park & lazy river, 8 resort pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness centers, playgrounds, miniature golf, on site dining, including the rooftop restaurant eleven with panoramic disney fireworks views, plus theme park shuttle service and more. Located just 15 minutes from walt disney world, 20 minutes from universal studios, and 30 minutes from orlando international airport. This is resort living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x 2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REUNION FAIRWAYS 17 & 18 PH 3 PB 29 PGS 38-41 LOT 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-4921-0001-0500
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366361
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6149641
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6159203
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403224
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice