1402 Titian Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6343327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1402 Titian Court
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3956
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2674 / -81.5836
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 2 Prcl 1 1a
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Luis German, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Active Club Membership! Offered fully furnished and turnkey! Positioned along the Arnold Palmer Legacy Golf Course, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers panoramic water and golf views from multiple vantage points. Located near the center of Reunion Resort, the property provides quick access to the communitys restaurants and signature amenities. At the center of the home is a private courtyard featuring a heated pool, spa, summer kitchen, and outdoor shower. The main entry opens to a two story foyer that leads to the kitchen, living and dining rooms, a powder room, and one bedroom suite with its own bathroom. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a cathedral ceiling, dual vanity, separate shower, soaking tub, and a private balcony overlooking the golf and water views. A third ensuite bedroom is also upstairs. The detached garage apartment, accessed from the courtyard, includes a kitchenette, two bedrooms, and a shared full bathroom, providing a private retreat. The 2 car garage has been converted into a media and game room, providing an additional 625 square feet of functional living space. Spanning 2,300 acres just 7 miles south of Walt Disney World, Reunion Resort is the only destination in the world featuring 3 signature golf courses designed by Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer and Tom Watson. Reunion is also home to the Leadbetter Golf Academy. Onsite dining options include Eleven, 7593 Chophouse, Traditions, Grande Lobby Sushi Bar, the Clubhouse, the Cove, and Drifters at the waterpark. The water park features a lazy river, slides, outdoor games, and an aquatic playground. The gift shop in the Grande offers sundries and Starbucks coffee. Complimentary shuttles to the Disney transportation and ticket center leave from the Grande daily. Additional amenities include Camp Reunion, the tennis and pickle ball center, bocce ball, miniature golf, foot golf, fitness center, playgrounds, dog park, various community pools including a roof top pool on the 11th floor of the Grande, and more. Zoning for short term rentals allows homeowners to rent their property by the night providing a great opportunity for investors. Reunion also works great as a primary residence or a private vacation retreat. The resort offers three separate 24 hour guard gated entries and one owner/resident only entry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2775.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Lowery
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 1 & 1A PB 13 PGS 115-123 LOT 168
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4838-0001-1680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9014 Pelican Cove Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$860,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

9014 Pelican Cove Trail More Like This

Seller will contribute $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or to buy down your interest rate! Turnkey Luxury Investment Home Just Steps from the Clubhouse in Solara Resort Fully Furnished 9 Bedroom M

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399359
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$870,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

8915 Tropical Haven Court More Like This

If you're searching for a turnkey, custom designed luxury short term rental or vacation property in the heart of Kissimmee, look no further! This fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom house, built i

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399473
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$875,000.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

785 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!!! Heres your opportunity to own a spectacular vacation home in sought after Reunion Resort perfect for personal enjoyment and generating short term rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383036
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Marie A Collins PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$879,000.00 ($191.59 / sqft )

210 Burma Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in the highly sought after gated Encore community! This fully furnished, high performing 8 bedroom, 6.5 bath vacation home is perfectly optimized for short term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388166
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$889,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Stunning 9 Bedroom Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Upgraded & Turnkey Welcome to this exceptional 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat located in the highly desired S

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366538
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Castle Pines Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($217.44 / sqft )

1181 Castle Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable Reunion Membership Available Skip the Wait and Start Living or using this as your Investment with the Resort Lifestyle Immediately! This is one of the lowest priced homes on the Jack Nic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377851
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368608
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Loxahatchee Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$899,000.00 ($221.10 / sqft )

7824 Loxahatchee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to your dream retreat in the prestigious Reunion Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286806
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$900,000.00 ($222.50 / sqft )

7568 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Marker Avenue, a true turnkey short term rental investment in one of Kissimmees premier resort style communities. Fully renovated and thoughtfully designed, this property offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401792
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice