8512 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6342516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8512 54th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1719
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4443 / -82.4521
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale 8 Westbury Lakes
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Helena Melichar
  • 772-600-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Eligible buyers may benefit from financing options that minimize initial out of pocket expenses. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with 2 car garage in the desirable gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This turnkey furnished home offers an inviting open layout and a spacious screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water preserveperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include a lovely large porch, fully equipped kitchen with appliances just 4 years old, updated roof and AC, convenient inside laundry closet, and tasteful furnishings throughout. Ideal for a winter retreat, seasonal rental, or downsizing to an easy Florida lifestyle. Rosedale Golf & Country Club provides an unmatched lifestyle with optional memberships for golf, tennis, fitness center, restaurant/bar, Olympic size pool, and dog park. Fantastic location close to award winning Gulf beaches, UTC Mall in Sarasota, SRQ Airport, top medical facilities and much more..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sid Lewis
  • Association Phone: 317-442-9763
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT H-3 ROSEDALE 8 WESTBURY LAKES A GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COMMUNITY PI#17308-2825/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1730828256
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18317 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$417,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

18317 Fattoria Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Don't miss your chance only a few hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690730
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18730 Indian Rock Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$379,990.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

18730 Indian Rock Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Move into Lakewood Ranch's newest resort style community with 12 pickleball courts including 8 that are covered! Resort style pool, resistance pool, lifestyle director, bar restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400443
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$389,000.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

5109 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Don't miss yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682910
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$380,990.00 ($182.73 / sqft )

18379 Tavernside Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs & $5,000 towards upgrades + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender NOW through 03/31. This one story, all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685191
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18135 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18135 Cherished Loop New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910893
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18139 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18139 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910894
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Boston Common Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$379,900.00 ($199.74 / sqft )

4919 Boston Common Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in desirable Central Park at Lakewood Ranch, this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom + office home offers a bright, open concept layout ideal for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501662
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Christopher Hounchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice